WEB3 PLAY / GAME GUIDE

Parallel TCG

Card duels

Parallel TCG is a sci-fi card game with 40-card decks and a Paragon, played to reduce an opponent’s health to zero.

Parallel TCG: Bank decisions, factions and free starter cards

Explore the game
Parallel TCG promotional image
PROMOTIONAL ARTImage source ↗Copyright belongs to the respective rights holder. · Not a playtest
Windows / Steam Parallel TCG
  • Device: Windows
  • Access: Playable now
  • Entry cost: Free start
  • Languages: English, French, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Portuguese - Brazil
  • Wallet at entry: Not verified
  • Japan eligibility: Not verified

Entry steps and conditions for this edition ↓Free scope and optional purchasesCompare similar games

Choose other editions individually in the entry paths below.

What the five factions ask you to consider

FactionDeck direction
EarthenDefence and maintaining a board
KathariCopies and unit numbers
MarcolianAggression and fire support
AugencoreUnit enhancement and upgrades
ShroudBoard manipulation and late-game units
Parallel — Steam · 2026-10-07
Existing official art and video

OFFICIAL MEDIA

Explore Parallel through official images and video

Use official site imagery and the official trailer to review Parallel's science-fiction world and competitive card-game experience.

OFFICIAL SITE MEDIA

Checked

Official Parallel siteImages sourced from the official Parallel site are shown with attribution for editorial presentation only; no broader rights, licence, or endorsement is inferred.

PUBLIC PLAYER VOICES · PILOT SAMPLE

Player voices and review sentiment

Steam edition · Parallel (English filter / all purchase types)

Praise for deckbuilding and science-fiction art appears alongside criticism of desync, newcomer matches and balance changes. One sampled author self-identifies as a developer; this is not an exclusively independent player sample.

Positive share of classified reviews64/100Provisional · not an overall quality score

20 written reviews classified

Reviews used for this score 11 posts · Quoted here 3 posts

2026-05-07 – 2026-08-31 (JST)

Observed 2026-10-03

REVIEW SNAPSHOTBreakdown of sampled texts
20sampled texts
Positive7 texts
Negative4 texts
Mixed8 texts
Neutral0 texts
Unclear1 texts

This chart includes every sampled text. The positive rate above uses positive and negative texts only.

Positive
7 posts
Negative
4 posts
Mixed
8 posts
Neutral
0 posts
Unclear
1 posts

Original voices, with context

PositiveSteam · Original rating Recommended

Short original excerpt

Great TCG.

Context · editorial summary Also praises art and lore alongside deckbuilding depth.

Steam reviewer #227045877 · (posted, JST)

Recorded time at review 576 min

Source [1]
NegativeSteam · Original rating Not recommended

Short original excerpt

awful to new players

Context · editorial summary Criticizes starter-deck matchups and the lack of solo card-acquisition paths.

Steam reviewer #226828964 · (posted, JST)

Recorded time at review 45 min

Source [2]
MixedSteam · Original rating Not recommended

Short original excerpt

art is cool

Context · editorial summary The same review also complains about disconnects, desync and card acquisition.

Steam reviewer #233846089 · (posted, JST)

Recorded time at review 150 min

Source [3]
Sample notes, scoring and all reviews

These posts concern the Steam listing Parallel, not other stores, mobile or separate Web3 editions. The English filter can return posts in other languages; originals and translations are distinct.

Positive share = positive ÷ (positive + negative) × 100, rounded to an integer. Mixed, neutral and unclear posts are counted separately. This pilot withholds scores below 5 clear verdicts and marks fewer than 30 as provisional. These editorial thresholds do not establish statistical representativeness or an error margin.

Codex classified review titles and full text with recorded reasons; independent human validation has not been performed. Text sentiment can differ from stars or recommendation flags.

Up to 20 latest posts from the saved response are sampled, excluding future dates and duplicate IDs. Quotation selection does not determine the score. Source visibility and reviewer self-selection limit representativeness.

Written records returned 32 · Classified 20 · Outside the sample 12 (outside the latest-20 cap; none excluded for being negative)

App Store uses the latest-first feed for the stated storefront; Steam uses the English filter, all purchase types, recent order and the service’s off-topic filter. Returned text may be in another language. Scores are not pooled across platforms. Apple feed update times are shown in JST, not asserted as original posting dates. Recorded playtime can include loading screens.

Every classified post. Source links are listed at the end of the article.
Posted / updatedText verdictSource ratingReview ID
MixedRecommended234120788
MixedNot recommended233846089
NegativeNot recommended233308660
MixedRecommended233186277
MixedNot recommended231901090
MixedNot recommended230873795
NegativeNot recommended228534470
PositiveRecommended227045877
NegativeNot recommended226828964
UnclearRecommended226654715
PositiveRecommended226032561
PositiveRecommended226017517
MixedRecommended225752285
NegativeNot recommended225602067
PositiveRecommended225590523
PositiveRecommended225467245
PositiveRecommended225423208
MixedNot recommended225207700
Mixed · Self-described developerRecommended224992820
PositiveRecommended224904535

These are reviewers’ experiences and opinions, not editorial playtests, reproduced bug reports or evidence of current price and access. They do not change the four existing rankings.

Player review sources

Steam edition · Parallel (English filter / all purchase types) · Observed 2026-10-03

  1. Steam · Review ID 227045877
  2. Steam · Review ID 226828964
  3. Steam · Review ID 233846089
  4. Review data · same source filters

Sources for players’ experiences and opinions, separate from official documentation. Live content may have changed since collection.